IDFC Mutual Fund

Review

AMC Report - IDFC Mutual Fund

Incorporation Date20-12-1999
TrusteeIDFC AMC Trustee Company Ltd
Chief Executive Officer/MDVishal Kapoor
AUM1,21,713 Cr (31 Dec 2021)
Customer Care Email Address[email protected]
Websitewww.idfcmf.com
AddressUnit No. 27, Ground Floor, Khetan Bhavan,198, Jamshedji Tata Road, Churchgate - MUMBAI

 

Key Team Members - IDFC Mutual Fund

NameDesignation
Anoop BhaskarHead - Equities
Arpit KapoorFund Manager - Equities
Sachin RelekarFund Manager - Equities
Suyash ChoudharyHead - Fixed Income
Brijesh ShahFund Manager- Debt
Harshal JoshiFund Manager - Debt

 

Top 10 Schemes of the AMC - IDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme NameCategory NameCrisil RankAuM (Cr)1Y2Y3Y5Y10Y
IDFC Infrastructure FundSectoral/Thematic266162%32%21%14%11%
IDFC Sterling Value FundValue Fund54,43761%37%24%19%19%
IDFC Emerging Businesses FundSmall Cap Fund-1,43950%----
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) FundELSS53,53345%33%24%20%19%
IDFC Core Equity FundLarge & Mid Cap Fund22,48531%23%18%15%15%
IDFC Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap Fund26,06930%20%17%14%17%
IDFC Hybrid Equity FundAggressive Hybrid Fund459226%21%17%12%-
IDFC Large CapLarge Cap Fund298022%22%18%16%13%
IDFC Nifty FundIndex Funds/ETFs235722%21%18%17%14%
IDFC Focused Equity FundFocused Fund11,41719%19%16%16%12%

*Data based on last 1 year performance